Sponsors, Donors, Volunteers

BOX 13 Sponsors

Charity Partner
Independent Living Centre of Waterloo Region

Venue Sponsor
Doyle Properties

Charity Sponsor
JM Drama Alumni

Event Partners
Gibcor Holdings
Krug Furniture
Perimeter Development Corporation

Event Supporter
Arca Financial Group Inc.
Christie
C3 Group of Companies
CuteGecko Graphic Design Agency
Donald J. Bourgeois, Barrister & Solicitor 
Huckleberry Film Studios
Larry Williamson
Ridgewood Holdings
Robertson Simmons architects inc.
Sass wardrobe essentials
Sorbara, Schumacher, McCann LLP
WalterFedy
Walper Hotel

Music Sponsor
City of Kitchener

Event Friends
Bruce Johnstone, Jennifer Chivers- Wilson
Channers Men’s Wear Waterloo
Debbie Currie
Zehr Group

Donors
boldLive
Denison Print
Esta Chocolates
E.V.O. Kitchen
LEDgendary Lighting Inc.
Open Wines
Sherwood Systems
Stage Door Transportation
Wellesley Apple Cider

Partners
Christie
Centre in the Square
Conestoga College
Double R Steel
Doyle Properties
Liteme Theatre Services
Perimeter Development Corporation
Screenworks
Sherwood Systems
 Registry Theatre

BOX 13 Organizers                                                                           

Cathy Farwell
Fatima Garzan
Denise Strong 

BOX 13 Curatorial Advisor

Suzanne Luke, Curator, Robert Langen Art Gallery, WLU

BOX 13 Art Jurors

Doug Kirton
Aggie Beynon

BOX 13 Art Talk Panelists

Suzanne Luke, Host, Curator, Robert Langen Art Gallery, WLU
Greg Holman, Toronto Outdoor Art Exhibition/TOAE
Renann Isaacs, renann isaacs contemporary art gallery
Bryce Kanbara, Artist, Curator/Proprietor
Heather Kocsis, Artist
Mary Catherine Newcomb, Sculptor

BOX 13 History Talk Panelist
Tim Ellis, CEO, Waterloo Accelerator Centre;
Mike Farwell, Host, The Kitchener Post, co-host on Country 106.7
Ted McKechnie, Chairman/CEO, Canada’s Tech For Food;
David Perston, VP of Manufacturing, Thalmic Labs.
Mitchell Wawzonek, Chair – Engineering and Information Technology, Conestoga College

BOX 13 Volunteers 

Jim Blomfield – Venue Install
Don Bourgeois – Consulting
Susan Campbell – Jurying Volunteer
Diane Casselli – Jurying and Event Volunteer
Richard Casselli – Jurying and Event Volunteer
Mary Collard - Jurying and Event Volunteer
Jennifer Cundari- Jurying and Event Volunteer
Margo Delaine - Jurying and Event Volunteer
Elizabeth Dietrich - Event Volunteer
Ron Doyle - Venue
Camilla Evans - Administration
Jessica Farwell - Jurying, Event Volunteer, Invitations
Roger Farwell - Jurying, Event Volunteer, Consulting, Art Install
Sarah Farwell Stickney - Jurying and Event Volunteer
Anne Filiatrault – Art Install
David Gibson - Fundraising
Leslie Hepditch - Jurying and Event Volunteer
Allan Hoch - Lighting, electrical
Alex Hoch - Lighting, electrical
Deb Hoch - Jurying and Event Volunteer
Rita Hoch - Jurying and Event Volunteer
Bill Klos - Jurying, Event Volunteer, Editor
Mary Jane Lanteigne - Jurying and Event Volunteer
Jim Lanteigne - Venue Install
Raegan Little - Invitations
Kathleen Macaulay - Event Volunteer
Joe Martz - Art Install
Lisa Morris - Photography
Mary Lou Mueller - Jurying and Event Volunteer
James Nye - Art Install
Christina Preece - Art Install
Heather Riemersma - Event Volunteer
Pamela Rojas – Venue Install
Lia Romanick - Jurying and Event Volunteer
Michelle Salter - Jurying and Event Volunteer
Brenda Schuiling -Promotions, Jurying, Event Volunteer
Judy Staats – Venue
Patrick Stieber - Art Install
Michael Stickney - Jurying and Event Volunteer
Mark Walton – Photography
Jen Weber - Art Install
Alenka Zac - Event Volunteer
Simona  Zac – Venue Install